Oral History
Fuente:
ERIC Institute of Education Sciences
Guardado en:
| Autor principal: | Hoyle, Norman |
|---|---|
| Formato: | Recurso educativo Open Access |
| Lenguaje: | en |
| Publicado: |
1972
|
| Materias: | |
| Acceso en línea: | |
| Etiquetas: |
Agregar Etiqueta
Sin Etiquetas, Sea el primero en etiquetar este registro!
|
Ejemplares similares
The United Nations Sound Recording Collection
por: Furst, Pierre G.
Publicado: (1973)
por: Furst, Pierre G.
Publicado: (1973)
Oral History and the Genealogical Society
por: Orton, John W.
Publicado: (1975)
por: Orton, John W.
Publicado: (1975)
Oral History--A New Look at Local History
por: Wolkerstorfer, Sister John Christine
Publicado: (1975)
por: Wolkerstorfer, Sister John Christine
Publicado: (1975)
Tapeworms and Bookworms--Oral History in the Library
por: Davis, Cullom
Publicado: (1975)
por: Davis, Cullom
Publicado: (1975)
The Yale Collection of Historical Sound Recordings
por: Berger, Karol
Publicado: (1974)
por: Berger, Karol
Publicado: (1974)
Telling It Like It Was in 1968
por: Key, Betty McKeever
Publicado: (1975)
por: Key, Betty McKeever
Publicado: (1975)
Oral History in the Library: Levels of Commitment.
por: Pugh, Mary Jo
Publicado: (1979)
por: Pugh, Mary Jo
Publicado: (1979)
Black Religion: A Bibliography of Fisk University Library Materials Relating to Various Aspects of Black Religious Life.
por: Wheelbarger, Johnny J.
Publicado: (1974)
por: Wheelbarger, Johnny J.
Publicado: (1974)
Oral History Acquisition: Some Preliminary Considerations.
por: Pierce, Preston E.
Publicado: (1986)
por: Pierce, Preston E.
Publicado: (1986)
Oral History and the Special Library.
por: Jimenez, Rebecca S.
Publicado: (1985)
por: Jimenez, Rebecca S.
Publicado: (1985)
Recordings: The Oral Tradition Revived
por: Sperber, Ann
Publicado: (1971)
por: Sperber, Ann
Publicado: (1971)
Legal Aspects of Oral History Collections. A Report to the Oral History Committee of the Medical Library Association.
por: Wright, A. J.
Publicado: (1989)
por: Wright, A. J.
Publicado: (1989)
Preserving Oral History Interviews on Tape: Curatorial Techniques and Management Procedures.
por: Mulroy, Kevin
Publicado: (1986)
por: Mulroy, Kevin
Publicado: (1986)
The Oral History Collection of Columbia University.
por: Mason, Elizabeth B., Ed., et al.
Publicado: (1973)
por: Mason, Elizabeth B., Ed., et al.
Publicado: (1973)
Oral History in the United States. A Directory.
por: Shumway, Gary L.
Publicado: (1971)
por: Shumway, Gary L.
Publicado: (1971)
Sound and Video Recordings--E. S. Bird Library. Syracuse University Resources for Educators of Adults, MSS 23. Revised.
por: Charters, Alexander N., Comp., et al.
Publicado: (1983)
por: Charters, Alexander N., Comp., et al.
Publicado: (1983)
Colorado Oral History Projects: A Directory.
por: Whistler, Nancy, Comp.
Publicado: (1977)
por: Whistler, Nancy, Comp.
Publicado: (1977)
A Guide to the Manuscript and Oral History Collections in the Winthrop College Archives and Special Collections.
por: Chepesiuk, Ron, Comp.
Publicado: (1978)
por: Chepesiuk, Ron, Comp.
Publicado: (1978)
Oral History in Louisiana Libraries.
por: Gardner, Joel, Ed.
Publicado: (1985)
por: Gardner, Joel, Ed.
Publicado: (1985)
Pacifica Programs 1972.
Publicado: (1972)
Publicado: (1972)
Oral History: A Selective Bibliography.
por: Baum, Willa K.
Publicado: (1983)
por: Baum, Willa K.
Publicado: (1983)
The Library as Guardian of Oral History Materials: An Example from Berkeley
por: Baum, Willa
Publicado: (1975)
por: Baum, Willa
Publicado: (1975)
An Index to Commercial Spoken Word Recordings in the Library of Congress
por: Greyer, Read
Publicado: (1973)
por: Greyer, Read
Publicado: (1973)
Oakland Public Library Final Performance Report for Library Services and Construction Act (LCSA) Title VI Library Literacy Program.
Publicado: (1994)
Publicado: (1994)
The Miller System: A Catalog/Access System for Taped Materials Developed at Boston University's Geddes Language Center.
por: King, Gail
Publicado: (1978)
por: King, Gail
Publicado: (1978)
The Importance of Video History in Libraries.
por: Handfield, F. Gerald, Jr.
Publicado: (1979)
por: Handfield, F. Gerald, Jr.
Publicado: (1979)
The Struggle of Sound Archives in the United States
por: Hagen, Carlos B.
Publicado: (1972)
por: Hagen, Carlos B.
Publicado: (1972)
Library Voices; Cassette Conversations in a Tape Exchange.
por: Christine, Emma Ruth
Publicado: (1975)
por: Christine, Emma Ruth
Publicado: (1975)
Audio and Video Cassettes; Friend or Foe of the Librarian?
por: Poulos, Arthur
Publicado: (1972)
por: Poulos, Arthur
Publicado: (1972)
A Sense of History: A Reference Guide to Alaska's Women 1896-1985. Alaska Historical Commission Studies in History No. 179.
por: Graham, Roberta
Publicado: (1985)
por: Graham, Roberta
Publicado: (1985)
Roots in the Classroom.
por: Williamson, Susan H., et al.
Publicado: (1990)
por: Williamson, Susan H., et al.
Publicado: (1990)
Recorded Sound Collections: New Materials to Explore the Past.
por: Gold, Ellen Reid
Publicado: (1980)
por: Gold, Ellen Reid
Publicado: (1980)
Volunteers Who Produce Books: Braille, Large Type, Tape.
Publicado: (1973)
Publicado: (1973)
Audio Tapes In Syracuse University Libraries.
por: Abbott, George, Comp.
Publicado: (1973)
por: Abbott, George, Comp.
Publicado: (1973)
Establishing a Telephone Dial Access Medical Tape Recording Library. A Report.
por: Meyer, Thomas C.
Publicado: (1967)
por: Meyer, Thomas C.
Publicado: (1967)
Spoken Records. Third Edition.
por: Roach, Helen
Publicado: (1970)
por: Roach, Helen
Publicado: (1970)
Index to Educational Audio Tapes. Third Edition.
Publicado: (1975)
Publicado: (1975)
Index to Educational Audio Tapes. Second Edition.
Publicado: (1972)
Publicado: (1972)
Listening to the Future.
por: Hoffman, Preston
Publicado: (1995)
por: Hoffman, Preston
Publicado: (1995)
A Basic Audio-Tape Collection: Lecture Programs for the Academic Library.
por: Shaffer, Dale E.
Publicado: (1973)
por: Shaffer, Dale E.
Publicado: (1973)
Ejemplares similares
-
The United Nations Sound Recording Collection
por: Furst, Pierre G.
Publicado: (1973) -
Oral History and the Genealogical Society
por: Orton, John W.
Publicado: (1975) -
Oral History--A New Look at Local History
por: Wolkerstorfer, Sister John Christine
Publicado: (1975) -
Tapeworms and Bookworms--Oral History in the Library
por: Davis, Cullom
Publicado: (1975) -
The Yale Collection of Historical Sound Recordings
por: Berger, Karol
Publicado: (1974)